CWIF Results

The Rab CWIF 2022 Results

 

Qualifications 

Female -Top 20 go to Semi-Finals

Comp No. Rank Surname Firstname Gender Nation Team   Score Zones
131 1 Toothill Holly F GBR Precision Climbing 1 247 28
150 2 Kazbekova Jenya F UKR Team Wad 1 238 26
206 3 Kerem Ayala F ISR   2 232 28
7 4 Ben Avraham Shifra F ISR   1 232 27
41 5 Garlick Lucy F GBR   1 228 28
231 6 Caulier Chloé F BEL Team Wad 2 218 27
51 7 Hayes Tara F GBR House 51 + 1 1 218 26
133 8 Uttley Gwyneth F GBR Chateaux de Shambles 1 217 24
132 9 Tracy Michaela Wynn F GBR   1 211 23
123 10 Slaney Hannah F GBR Chateaux de Shambles 1 209 24
72 11 MacDougall Fae F GBR Precision Keen Youth 1 207 23
105 11 Phillips Emily F GBR Precision B Team 1 207 23
14 13 Bridgens Izzy F GBR   1 205 23
21 14 Cameron Thea F GBR Boulder UK 1 204 23
228 15 Watkin Pippa F GBR   2 202 24
103 16 Peetermans Zoë F GBR   1 199 22
35 17 Edwards Emma F GBR   1 198 22
39 17 Frugtniet Rhoslyn F GBR Team Oliver 1 198 22
67 19 Lee Eugenie F GBR   1 187 21
63 20 Kinnersley Lily F GBR   1 187 19
124 21 Smith Hannah Louise F GBR   1 185 22
15 22 Briggs Evangelina F CAN Team Wad 1 177 23
85 23 McGarry Jessica Kate F IRL   1 177 19
214 24 Higgs Rosie F GBR   2 172 21
205 25 Bensley Frances Liu F GBR   2 168 20
140 26 Warren Ettie Rose F GBR Porter Pizza 1 168 19
14 27 Higgs Rosie F     2 165 20
31 28 Claxton-Daniels Jessica F GBR   1 164 18
204 29 Morrison Kitty F GBR   2 161 21
117 30 Edgington Isabella F GBR Clutter of Spiders 2 158 18
12 31 Brailsford Florence F GBR   1 155 17
55 32 Hmaimou Anya F GBR   1 152 20
61 33 Johnstone Amy F GBR   1 144 16
201 34 Petrobelli Willow F GBR   2 142 19
233 35 Hamilton Ava Gracey F GBR Precision Keen Youth 2 141 18
6 36 Belar Barrutia Ainhize F ESP Eder Ta Askatasuna 1 141 16
110 37 Rayfield Holly Emma F GBR   1 138 17
19 38 Buenaventura Kimberly Gayle F GBR   1 135 17
113 39 Shorter Nyah F GBR   1 128 14
115 40 Robinson Eleanor F GBR Teeny Weenies 1 121 15
222 41 Coimbra Teresa F POR   2 121 14
215 42 Hammond Lucie F GBR   2 119 17
92 43 Nolan Jessica F     2 117 15
225 44 Morris Emily F GBR   2 117 14
109 45 Rakestraw Ysa F NED   1 114 16
232 45 Fidler Grace F GBR Chateaux de Shambles 2 114 16
82 47 May Beth F GBR   1 98 11
148 48 Yeomanson Ruth F GBR Teeny Weenies 1 95 13
100 49 Oses Saiz HAIZEA F ESP Euskal Team 1 94 13
230 50 Englert Lucy F GBR   2 87 10
226 51 Gray Ella Elizabeth F GBR   2 78 9
229 51 Pestell Emma Lucy F GBR   2 78 9
220 53 Hogg Ellie F GBR Clutter of Spiders 2 77 9
224 54 Brisard Daphne Amandine F FRA   2 70 9
101 55 Clay Bo F GBR   1 70 8
150 56 Parker Rachel F     2 67 8
202 57 Spencer Samantha F GBR   2 67 7
59 58 Hyland Róisín F IRL   1 61 8
130 59 Glazier Lois F     2 60 8
208 59 Brayshay Holly F GBR   2 60 8
221 59 De Silva Jinalee F GBR   2 60 8
66 62 Krawaczynska Vickie F GBR   1 60 7
227 63 Bick Tayla F GBR   2 57 8
209 64 Seddon Evie F GBR   2 50 7
98 65 O'Boyle Keri Louise F GBR Boulder UK 1 50 5
43 66 Godwin Florence F GBR   1 47 6
93 67 Mirfin Rachel F GBR   1 40 7
210 68 Chaffey Sarah F GBR   2 37 4

 

Males -Top 20 go to Semi-Final (Will Bosi has dropped out so everyone is promoted one place)

 

Comp No. Rank Surname First Name Gender Nation Team   Score Zones
10 1 Bosi William M GBR   1 300 30
108 2 Pope Jim Bell M GBR Precision Climbing 1 297 30
84 3 McArthur Hamish M GBR Precision Climbing 1 294 30
20 4 Butterworth Sam Jake Jackson M GBR Precision B Team 1 288 30
92 5 Milne Max M GBR Precision Climbing 1 284 30
128 6 Ternant Mathieu M FRA   1 281 30
34 7 Dunne Aiden M GBR Team Oliver 1 278 30
112 8 Ridal Billy M GBR House 51 + 1 1 278 29
143 9 Whaley Nathan James M GBR   1 277 29
38 10 Forrest Kieran M GBR Precision B Team 1 275 30
87 10 Megos Alexander M GER Team Wad 1 275 30
106 10 Phillips Nathan M GBR House 51 + 1 1 275 30
254 13 Ben Reuven Yotam M ISR   2 274 30
99 13 O'Neill Michael M IRL   1 274 30
101 13 Waterhouse Alex M GBR House 51 + 1 1 274 30
73 16 MacDougall Jack Iain M GBR Precision B Team 1 271 30
26 17 Coley Orrin M GBR   1 268 30
336 17 Jenkins Jamie M GBR   2 268 30
114 19 Roberts Toby M GBR Team Oliver 1 265 30
1 20 Akhtar Dayan M GBR   1 262 29
17 21 Brown Zak M GBR Team Oliver 1 258 30
102 22 Parkinson Louis M GBR   1 255 30
36 23 Esparta Andoni M ESP Euskal Team 1 254 29
49 24 Harker Cailean M GBR   1 252 30
335 25 Gourgue Florian M BEL   2 251 29
118 26 Scanlon Mark M GBR   1 248 28
30 27 Cruz Eneko Carrero M ESP Eder Ta Askatasuna 1 245 30
147 28 Xiberras Joseph M GBR Precision Keen Youth 1 241 30
280 29 Engels Lieven M GBR   2 238 27
262 30 Botto Andrea M ITA   2 234 28
342 30 Matthews Tommy M GBR   2 234 28
134 32 Varela-Christie Matt M GBR   1 234 26
79 33 Mawhinney Andrew Wilson M GBR   1 232 29
284 34 Oakes Sammy M GBR   2 232 26
28 35 Cook Robert M GBR   1 231 28
272 36 Snow Adam James M GBR   2 228 28
27 37 Conlon Rhys M GBR   1 226 28
266 38 Healy Tom Osian M GBR   2 226 27
343 39 Calvert Saul M GBR   2 225 26
64 40 Knightley Isaac Stephen M GBR   1 224 26
68 41 Liacisoro Mikel Asir M ESP Eder Ta Askatasuna 1 222 29
70 42 Lomba Lopez de Epina Eder M ESP Eder Ta Askatasuna 1 222 27
328 43 Pestell John Benjamin M GBR   2 222 26
149 44 List Jake M GBR   1 221 24
344 45 Cummings Rory M GBR   2 221 23
78 46 Main Kai M GBR   1 217 23
18 47 Buck William M GBR   1 212 24
345 48 Murphy Philip M IRL   2 211 26
42 49 Gilbert Ryan Stuart David M GBR Porter Pizza 1 204 26
81 50 Mawson Neil M GBR Boulder UK 1 204 23
327 51 Myles Tommy M IRL   2 201 24
337 52 Fidler Adam M GBR   2 200 23
148 53 Baltrunas Kipras M LTU   2 197 24
332 54 Richardson Jacob Alexander M GBR   2 195 25
24 55 Clay Matt Ivan M GBR   1 194 20
247 56 Warner Matthew M GBR   2 193 25
314 57 Sordam Tedyano M NED   2 191 26
60 58 Jackson Finn M GBR   1 188 23
138 58 Walsh Luke Kieran M GBR   1 188 23
312 60 Gosney Cole M GBR   2 185 24
47 61 Hall Rhys Colin M GBR   1 184 26
340 62 De Beaux Charles M GBR   2 182 23
94 63 Musgrove Dave M GBR Porter Pizza 1 182 22
319 64 Turner Gus M GBR   2 181 24
313 65 Latimer-Greenwood Fig M GBR   2 181 22
269 66 Stockton Thomas James M GBR   2 178 25
62 67 Khunrat Prajak M THA   1 178 21
238 68 Lane Louis Jack Thomas M GBR   2 174 21
52 69 Heason Bryn Payne M GBR Teeny Weenies 1 171 22
32 70 Delgado Fernandez Sergio M ESP Euskal Team 1 169 19
320 71 Brown Tom M GBR   2 168 24
122 72 Skorzylas Joachim Dawid M GBR   1 168 22
271 73 Bascombe Rory M GBR   2 168 19
297 74 Joyce Leon M GBR   2 161 21
126 75 Swales Jamie M GBR   1 158 20
290 76 Hogg Archie M GBR Clutter of Spiders 2 157 20
53 77 Hill Richard M GBR   1 157 19
277 78 Fillingham Kishan M GBR   2 157 17
9 79 Bignold Elias M GBR   1 154 19
329 80 Pestell Samuel M GBR   2 151 19
44 81 Goodey James Gaudern M GBR   1 151 16
334 82 Signer Jens Eric M SUI   2 148 17
248 83 Turner Ryan M GBR   2 147 20
48 84 Hammond Sam M GBR   1 147 18
251 85 Ebbecke Moritz M GER   2 147 16
316 86 Taylor Zack Sydney M GBR Clutter of Spiders 2 146 22
257 87 Pickles Jason M GBR   2 144 17
304 88 Briggs Richard M GBR   2 143 18
69 89 Limbu Sujan M GBR   1 141 17
302 90 Timms Oliver M GBR   2 140 20
296 91 Smith Luke Anthony M GBR   2 138 17
4 92 Bainbridge Simon Christopher M GBR   1 138 14
282 93 Middup Joe Lewis M GBR   2 135 16
16 94 Briggs Tom M GBR   1 133 17
311 95 Hancox William M GBR   2 131 17
111 96 Reid Richard M IRL   1 130 16
279 97 English Alfie M GBR   2 128 16
244 97 Walker Lucas Thomas M GBR   2 128 16
278 99 Fitzpatrick Dan M GBR   2 127 17
318 100 Crowther Jake M GBR   2 124 14
139 100 Wareham Joe M GBR   1 124 14
287 102 George William M GBR   2 120 16
321 103 Browne Finlay Alexander M GBR   2 117 17
246 104 Osman Nawras M GER   2 117 14
301 104 Peel Tom M GBR   2 117 14
95 106 Naish Freddie M GBR   1 115 14
120 106 Siggins Cameron Shane M GBR   1 115 14
97 108 Oakley Edward M GBR   1 114 13
144 109 Whitewood Adam Richard M GBR   1 114 12
300 110 Dack Will M GBR   2 112 15
46 111 Halford Julian M GBR   1 111 18
315 112 Armstrong Toby M GBR   2 111 16
237 113 Geoghegan Kenny M GBR   2 111 13
119 114 Shelton Adam M GBR   1 111 12
310 115 Stuart Sam M GBR   2 110 12
268 116 Elton Elliott William M GBR   2 110 11
260 117 Hummel Josh M GBR   2 109 18
250 118 Russell Oliver M GBR   2 108 15
236 119 Hilton Marc M GBR   2 107 12
324 120 Cassani Jem M GBR   2 104 14
288 121 Succoi Sam M GBR   2 101 16
234 122 Ledsom Ben M GBR   2 101 15
265 123 Healy Ned Evan M GBR   2 101 14
240 123 Rogers Ben M GBR   2 101 14
235 125 Skinner Ben M GBR   2 101 13
127 126 Tate Oliver M GBR   1 100 13
323 127 Cassani Theo M GBR   2 97 15
25 128 Cole Ethan M GBR   1 97 13
241 129 Stubbs John M GBR   2 95 13
152 130 Wilkinson Sam M GBR   1 94 11
153 131 Higginson Connor M GBR   2 90 11
242 132 Liu Zelin M GBR   2 89 17
339 133 Blake Jonathan M GBR   2 88 13
130 134 Tindale Jamie M GBR Porter Pizza 1 88 11
322 135 Conlon Greg (2) M GBR   2 87 11
58 136 Hunter Stan M GBR   1 84 11
151 136 McMillan Stuart M GBR   2 84 11
259 138 Irwin Josh M GBR   2 84 10
286 139 Scrutton Ethan M GBR   2 80 11
258 140 Keeble Thomas Daniel M GBR   2 80 10
305 141 St Ledger Reuben M GBR   2 80 9
338 142 Oram Christopher M GBR   2 78 12
243 143 Varley-Stephens Jake M GBR   2 78 11
283 144 Serpis Harry James M GBR   2 77 12
333 145 Harrison Matt Ryan M GBR   2 74 11
152 146 Wilkinson Alister M GBR   2 68 9
136 147 Victor Adam M GBR   1 67 10
75 148 Mackenzie Angus C M GBR   1 67 8
256 149 Seddon Craig M GBR   2 64 7
8 150 Bhandari Arun Jon M GBR   1 60 7
253 151 Dawson Dominic Michael M GBR   2 60 6
255 152 Brayshay Royd M GBR   2 54 7
153 153 Telling Matthew M GBR   1 54 6
331 154 Vinh-Hung Bao-Nam M BEL   2 50 5
76 155 MacKenzie Dougal M GBR   1 47 5
298 156 Cudley Jack Adam M GBR   2 44 5
263 156 Gajjar Neil M GBR   2 44 5
309 156 Hand Samuel M GBR   2 44 5
264 159 Cheung Michael M HKG   2 40 6
292 160 Nolan Mike M GBR   2 37 4
281 161 Crokaert Christophe M BEL   2 27 3